Login
I've forgotten my password
Harlequin - Eastwood Theatre for YouthHarlequin - Eastwood Theatre for Youth

Past Productions

1977 Snow
White
Aladdin
1978 Hallowe'en
- Pollok Festival
Anne of Green Gables
The Pied Piper of Hamelin
1979 Wha's Laird/Do it Yourself/Hallowe'en - Pollok
Festival
A Night with Harlequin
Love from Judy
Oliver!
1980 Lucinda
Oliver!
Babes in the
Wood
1981 Oklahoma!
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Oliver! - Tour Production, Moray District
Cinderella
1982 Whistle
and I'll come to ye my Lad - Pollok Festival
Smike (West of Scotland Premiere)
Smike - SCDA Showcase, Mitchell Theatre
Oklahoma! - Tour Production, Moray District
The Wizard of Oz
1983 Rules/Us
and Them - Pollok Festival
Harlequinade
Godspell
Dick Whittington
1984 Jesus
Christ Superstar
(British Amateur Premiere)
Three of the Best
Godspell - Tour Production, Arran
Jack and the Beanstalk
1985 Grease
Annie
Grease - Tour Production, Arran
Mother Goose
1986 Bye-bye,
Birdie
Memories
Four of the Best - Tour Production, Arran
1987 Half a
Sixpence
Bugsy Malone
Puss in Boots
1988 Dracula
Spectacula
Oliver!
Sleeping Beauty
1989 Calamity
Jane
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves
1990 Dazzle
Smike
Robinson Crusoe
1991 The Wiz
The Pied Piper
Babes in the Wood
1992 Grease
Pinocchio
Cinderella
1993 Oklahoma!
The Storymaker
Dick Whittington
1994 Viva
Mexico
Bugsy Malone
Aladdin
1995 Barnum (West of Scotland Amateur Premiere)
Charlie
and the Chocolate Factory/Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator
The Pied Piper of Hamelin
1996 Zodiac (West of Scotland Premiere)
Oliver!
Jack and the
Beanstalk
1997 Little
Shop of Horrors
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Mother Goose
1998 Return
to the Forbidden Planet
Annie
Snow
White and the Seven Dwarfs
1999 Crazy
for You
Pinocchio
Return
to the Forbidden Planet -
Tour Production, Denmark
Babes in
the Wood
2000 Half a
Sixpence
Wizard of Oz
Ali Baba
and the Forty Thieves
2001 Dazzle
Bugsy
Malone
Cinderella
2002 Calamity
Jane
The Pied
Piper
Puss in
Boots
2003 Hot
Mikado
The
Rocky Monster Show
Aladdin
2004 Les
Miserables (School Edition)
The Wizard of Oz
Jack and
The Beanstalk
2005 Godspell
Bugsy
Malone
Sleeping
Beauty
2006 Return
to the Forbidden Planet
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
2007 South
Pacific
Oliver!
Dick
Whittington
2008 Seussical
the Musical
Pinocchio
Babes in
the Wood
2009 All
Shook Up
Guys and
Dolls Jr.
Aladdin
2010 Our
House
(Scottish Amateur Premiere)
Thoroughly
Modern Millie Jnr.
Mother
Goose
2011 Jesus
Christ Superstar
13
Sleeping
Beauty
2012 Eurobeat
(Almost Eurovison)
Bugsy
Malone
Cinderella
2013 West
Side Story
Joseph
and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Beauty
and the Beast
2014 Grease
Disney's
Camp Rock The Musical 
Aladdin
2015 Loserville
Wizard of Oz (RSC version)
Jack and the Beanstalk
2016 Avenue Q
Seussical
Legally Blonde 
2017 Snow White 
All Shook Up
Cinderella
2018 Sister Act
Guys and Dolls Jr.
Sleeping Beauty
2019 Little Shop of Horrors
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Beauty and The Beast
2021All Together Now
2022Matilda Jr. 

Latest news

Panto’s back- Jan 2023
17th January 2023

Addams Family Auditions
1st June 2022

Upcoming events

Addams Family show week
26th - 29th October 2022

Random photos

Harlequin White